Maniwatla, Nicaragua Page

Other names: Manihuatla

World:Nicaragua:Region Autonoma Atlantico Norte
Latitude 14.0987 Longitude -83.6365 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 14° 5' 55N Long (DMS) 83° 38' 11W Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) America/Managua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Maniwatla Large range map of Maniwatla

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yablis (11.3 nm) Cuarenta y Tres (1.0 nm)
Ukunni (3.1 nm)
Seven Benk (6.3 nm)
But Tara (7.1 nm)
Puya Pihni (10.1 nm)
Sannilaya Lakus (10.2 nm)
Sinsin (11.5 nm)
Auya Pihni (11.8 nm)
Wakaban (3.0 nm)
Yulu (3.1 nm)
Aserradero Sanders (4.8 nm)
Dakban (7.3 nm)
Lawa Place (9.0 nm)
Kuakuil (9.6 nm)
Bum Sirpi (10.7 nm)
Yulu Tingni (11.0 nm)
Doripura (6.2 nm)
Kugna (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MNPC PUZ Medium PUERTO CABEZAS Puerto Cabezas 14 nm E 102
MNWP WSP Small Waspam Airport Waspam 43 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Yulu Natural Reserve
8.4 nm NE Wawa River (Nicaragua)
14.1 nm SE 14th parallel north
15.5 nm E Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:00:09 2015