Krasa, Nicaragua Page

Other names: Krasn

World:Nicaragua:Atlantico Norte
Latitude 14.7000 Longitude -84.7500 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 14° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 84° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) America/Managua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 427

Weather Charts


Krasa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kahka (2.2 nm)
Balana (5.9 nm)
Asang (1.5 nm)
Awasbila (3.0 nm)
Auasbila (4.0 nm)
Santa Isabel (4.8 nm)
Kamananta (5.6 nm)
Carrizal (6.7 nm)
Santa Rosa (0.8 nm)
Yasko (1.0 nm)
San Carlos (3.5 nm)
Amaki (4.0 nm)
Sausa (4.1 nm)
Esquipulas (6.1 nm)
San Ramon (2.8 nm)
Umbra Sumal (4.2 nm)
Wayales (5.4 nm)
Coco Mine (6.3 nm)
Suesa (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHRR Small Rus Rus I Airport Rus Rus 17 nm E 87
MHRD Small Rus Rus II Airport Rus Rus 22 nm E 76
MNBZ BZA Small San Pedro Airport Bonanza 45 nm S 169 La Costeña
MNWP WSP Small Waspam Airport Waspam 45 nm E 86 La Costeña
MNRT RFS Small Rosita Airport La Rosita 52 nm S 157 La Costeña
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm W 85th meridian west
21.1 nm N Krausirpi
30.0 nm N Wampusirpi
35.3 nm NE Mocorón Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:27 2016