El Pegon, Nicaragua Page

Other names: El Pegón

World:Nicaragua:Rivas
Latitude 11.4019 Longitude -85.8027 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 11° 24' 7N Long (DMS) 85° 48' 10W Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) America/Managua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28597

Weather Charts


El Pegon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Pegon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Pegon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Chocolata (2.6 nm)
Las Piedras (3.3 nm)
El Carmen (4.0 nm)
San Rafael (4.2 nm)
La Galpa (2.2 nm)
Rivas (2.5 nm)
San Jorge (3.2 nm)
Popoyuapa (3.6 nm)
Palos Negros (4.0 nm)
Buenos Aires (4.1 nm)
Santa Teresita (1.7 nm)
La Virgen (2.8 nm)
San Carlos (3.7 nm)
Santa Fe (1.5 nm)
Nancite Dulce (2.2 nm)
San Martin (2.8 nm)
Soledad (3.1 nm)
La Pinganilla (4.2 nm)
La Victoria (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MNRS Small Rivas Rivas 2 nm W 306
MNLP Small Omtepe Airport Omtepe Island 9 nm N 38 La Costeña
MNCE ECI Small Costa Esmeralda Airport Tola 13 nm W 276 La Costeña, Sansa Airlines
MRMC Small Murcielago Airport La Cruz 29 nm S 170
MNMR Small MONTELIMAR Montelimar 48 nm W 300 La Costeña
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N San Jorge, Rivas
4.0 nm N Buenos Aires, Rivas
7.6 nm NW Belén, Rivas
7.6 nm NW Potosí, Rivas
7.9 nm W Tola, Rivas
8.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
9.6 nm SW Christ of the Mercy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:00 2016