El Hato, Nicaragua Page

Other names: Hato Viejo

World:Nicaragua:Nueva Segovia
Latitude 13.7837 Longitude -86.7138 Altitude (feet) 2693
Lat (DMS) 13° 47' 1N Long (DMS) 86° 42' 50W Altitude (meters) 820
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3348

Weather Charts


El Hato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Hato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Hato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Pedregalito (1.1 nm)
Chaguite Grande (1.5 nm)
Oculi (2.3 nm)
Sabana Redonda (1.0 nm)
El Cerro (1.0 nm)
Chinampas (1.3 nm)
Mata Palo (2.0 nm)
Alauca Viejo (2.0 nm)
San Antonio (2.1 nm)
Rapador (2.1 nm)
Momotombo (2.1 nm)
Las Anonas (2.1 nm)
Puercal (2.3 nm)
Jocomico (2.3 nm)
El Rodeo (2.3 nm)
El Achiote (1.8 nm)
El Corralito (2.0 nm)
Chinampa (2.0 nm)
Santa Maria (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHSJ Small San Jose Airport Oropoli 6 nm W 295
MHEL Small Barrio El Aterrizaje Airport El Paraiso 10 nm E 59
MHLL Heli Las Lomas Heliport Tegucigalpa 32 nm W 303
MHTG TGU Medium TONCONTIN INTL Tegucialpa 33 nm W 299 Aero Express del Ecuador, Aerolíneas Sosa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, La Costeña, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), United Airlines, Inc.
MHLM SAP Medium LA MESA INTL San Pedro Sula 122 nm N 325 Aero Caribbean, Aerolíneas Sosa, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, Maya Island Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), Tropic Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Santa María, Nueva Segovia
4.4 nm NE Alauca
6.3 nm W Oropolí
9.8 nm SE Macuelizo, Nueva Segovia
10.8 nm SW Duyure
10.7 nm W San Antonio de Flores, El Paraíso
10.8 nm NE El Paraíso, El Paraíso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:39 2016