El Panama, Nicaragua Page

Other names: Panama,Panamá,El Panamá

Latitude 12.1714 Longitude -86.1073 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 12° 10' 17N Long (DMS) 86° 6' 26W Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) America/Managua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48119
Mid-range map of El%20Panama Large range map of El%20Panama

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Cruces (1.6 nm)
San Cristobal (2.8 nm)
Santa Elena (3.2 nm)
Barrio El Rodeo (3.5 nm)
Las Mercedes (3.9 nm)
Tipitapa (1.7 nm)
El Rosario (3.6 nm)
La Compania (3.7 nm)
La Campana (4.1 nm)
Zambrano (2.3 nm)
El Hatillo (2.5 nm)
San Alejandro (3.7 nm)
San Martin (4.1 nm)
San Juan (4.3 nm)
Santa Elisa (4.3 nm)
Hato Grande (4.4 nm)
El Zapotal (1.1 nm)
El Paraiso (2.1 nm)
Cofradia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MNMG MGA Medium MANAGUA INTL Managua 3 nm W 243 (one of CAL Cargo or Nature Air),Aero Caribbean,Copa,Iberia ,Avianca Costa ,Spirit,(one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia),(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu)
MNFC Small PUNTA HUETE Punta Huete 11 nm N 337
MNBR Small LOS BRASILES Los Brasiles 14 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Tipitapa
4.0 nm SW Augusto C. Sandino International Airport
4.8 nm W Pharaoh's Casino
7.4 nm W List of shopping malls in Nicaragua
7.5 nm SE Tisma
7.7 nm N 1972 Nicaragua earthquake
8.7 nm W Managua Department

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:57:39 2015