Las Nocas, Nicaragua Page

Other names: Las Ñocas

World:Nicaragua:Chontales
Latitude 11.8723 Longitude -85.2718 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 11° 52' 20N Long (DMS) 85° 16' 18W Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) America/Managua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2084

Weather Charts


Las Nocas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Nocas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Nocas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Jose (1.7 nm)
San Ubaldo (3.5 nm)
El Acetunal (5.4 nm)
San Pedro (5.5 nm)
El Matadero (2.1 nm)
La Calera (4.3 nm)
El Buey Negro (5.4 nm)
San Pancho (6.2 nm)
San Antonio (6.2 nm)
Quintana (6.4 nm)
San Jeronimo (3.5 nm)
El Coquital (5.2 nm)
El Porvenir (5.7 nm)
San Felipe (5.9 nm)
Santa Marta (6.8 nm)
La Pila del Guasimo (1.6 nm)
Las Puertas (2.2 nm)
San Pancho (4.2 nm)
Los Cerritos (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MNHG Small Hato Grande Airport Hato Grande 11 nm W 304
MNJU Small Juigalpa Juigalpa 14 nm N 337
MNLP Small Omtepe Airport Omtepe Island 32 nm W 230 La Costeña
MNCE ECI Small Costa Esmeralda Airport Tola 52 nm W 239 La Costeña, Sansa Airlines
MNSC NCR Small San Carlos San Carlos 53 nm S 146 La Costeña
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE Acoyapa
14.8 nm N Juigalpa, Chontales
14.7 nm NW Chontales Department
15.1 nm N List of cathedrals in Nicaragua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:45 2016