Njoeng Jacobkondre, Suriname Page

Other names: Nioe-konare,Jacob Kondre,Njoen Jacob Kondre,Nioe Kondre

World:Suriname:Sipaliwini
Latitude 4.9497 Longitude -55.5368 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 4° 56' 59N Long (DMS) 55° 32' 12W Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) America/Paramaribo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Njoeng Jacobkondre Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Njoeng Jacobkondre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Njoeng Jacobkondre Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paubasoe (0.8 nm)
Tibingihila Dtonnelidedeprati (1.1 nm)
Oud Balata magazijn (2.1 nm)
Bofe (2.0 nm)
Freemoesoeston (2.7 nm)
Lankoeiassi (4.5 nm)
Moeroemoeroesanti (4.9 nm)
Brokolonko Placer (5.0 nm)
Brokolonko (5.0 nm)
Pikion (5.5 nm)
Dotti Bergi (5.5 nm)
Magazijn (0.4 nm)
Misalibiekondre (0.7 nm)
Bilawatra (1.2 nm)
Balin (1.3 nm)
Oema-kondre (1.4 nm)
Lemmiki (2.6 nm)
Heidoti (5.3 nm)
Adjobosanti (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SMAF Small Afobakka Airstrip Afobakka 32 nm E 84 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
FR38520 LDO Small Ladouanie Airport Aurora 35 nm S 167 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
SMPG Small Poesoegroenoe(Pusugrunu) Airstrip Poesoegroenoe 36 nm S 204 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
SMJP PBM Medium JOHAN A PENGEL INTL Zandery 36 nm N 34 ABX Air, Air Guyane Express, Amerijet International, Caribbean Airlines, Fly All Ways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Insel Air, KLM, Surinam Airways
FR38518 BTO Small Botopasi Airport Botopasi 44 nm S 173 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Nieuw Jacobkondre
21.3 nm NE Kwakoegron
21.6 nm E Brownsberg Nature Park
22.5 nm E Brownsweg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:06 2016