Akisjamau, Suriname Page

Other names: Akisiaman

World:Suriname:Sipaliwini
Latitude 4.0000 Longitude -55.4667 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 4° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 55° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Akisjamau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akisjamau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akisjamau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baloemadam (2.2 nm)
Grandam (4.5 nm)
Asidonhopo (0.8 nm)
Djoemoe (1.4 nm)
Goddo (1.7 nm)
Sola (2.0 nm)
Dahomey (2.0 nm)
Gran Slee (2.2 nm)
Pempe (2.7 nm)
Semoisie (3.3 nm)
Tioboto (5.4 nm)
Toemaripa (7.4 nm)
Koemboe (8.1 nm)
Marechalkriki (8.9 nm)
Dekweh (4.1 nm)
Dombaai (7.1 nm)
Poigron (8.5 nm)
Deboe (8.5 nm)
Cajana (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38519 DOE Small Djumu-Djomoe Airport Djumu-Djomoe 0 nm W 291 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
FR30127 AAJ Small Cayana Airstrip Awaradam 9 nm W 227 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
FR38518 BTO Small Botopasi Airport Botopasi 13 nm N 5 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
FR38520 LDO Small Ladouanie Airport Aurora 22 nm N 9 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
SMPG Small Poesoegroenoe(Pusugrunu) Airstrip Poesoegroenoe 30 nm N 320 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Goddo, Suriname
1.4 nm NW Djumu
1.4 nm NW Gran Rio
6.8 nm W Boven Suriname
9.2 nm SW Kajana, Suriname
13.1 nm N Botopasi Airstrip
14.0 nm N Botopasi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:34 2016