Nieuw Nickerie, Suriname Page

Other names: New Nickerie,Nickerie,Ньив-Никкери,ICK

Latitude 5.9500 Longitude -56.9833 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 5° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 56° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Paramaribo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 13000
Mid-range map of Nieuw%20Nickerie Large range map of Nieuw%20Nickerie

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Springlands (9.5 nm)
Dukestown (9.5 nm)
Scottsburg (9.5 nm)
Princetown (9.7 nm)
Skeldon (9.8 nm)
Number Seventy-six Harriet (10.2 nm)
Number Seventy-eight Mary and Eliza (10.2 nm)
Number Sixty-seven (10.3 nm)
Paradise (3.6 nm)
Glasgow (4.4 nm)
Hampton Court (5.0 nm)
Manchester (6.4 nm)
Gloria (6.4 nm)
Crappahoek (6.4 nm)
Vertrouwen (7.2 nm)
Groot Henarpolder (8.6 nm)
Veer (9.4 nm)
Nooitgedacht (10.0 nm)
Waterloo (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SMNI ICK Small Nieuw Nickerie Airport Nieuw Nickerie 3 nm W 275
SYSK SKM Small Skeldon Airport Skeldon 11 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Nickerie River
2.2 nm NW 57th meridian west
3.4 nm W Majoor Henry Fernandes Airport
3.6 nm SE Paradise (Suriname)
7.0 nm W Courantyne River
8.0 nm SE Oostelijke Polders
8.6 nm SE Groot Henar

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:41:00 2015