Phedra, Suriname Page

Other names: Pheadra,Phaedra

World:Suriname:Brokopondo
Latitude 5.3242 Longitude -55.0527 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 5° 19' 27N Long (DMS) 55° 3' 10W Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) America/Paramaribo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105

Weather Charts


Phedra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phedra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phedra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rama (1.7 nm)
Kraka (3.8 nm)
Auca (1.9 nm)
Carolina (4.6 nm)
Wiesawinie (6.6 nm)
Joden Savanna (7.0 nm)
Gelderland (7.4 nm)
Powakka (7.4 nm)
Carolina (7.6 nm)
De Vrede (8.9 nm)
Suhoza of Agila (3.4 nm)
Cassipora (7.3 nm)
Blakawabra (8.7 nm)
La Providence (3.3 nm)
Marechals Kondre (4.7 nm)
Moederzorg (4.9 nm)
Reinsdorp (7.9 nm)
Sannetje Tabbetje (9.0 nm)
Nieuw Lombe (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SMJP PBM Medium JOHAN A PENGEL INTL Zandery 11 nm W 313 ABX Air, Air Guyane Express, Amerijet International, Caribbean Airlines, Fly All Ways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Insel Air, KLM, Surinam Airways
SMAF Small Afobakka Airstrip Afobakka 19 nm S 169 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
SMZO ORG Small Zorg en Hoop Airport Paramaribo 30 nm N 344 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air, Trans Guyana Airways (TGA)
SMMO MOJ Small Moengo Airstrip Moengo 42 nm E 66
FR38520 LDO Small Ladouanie Airport Aurora 60 nm S 200 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Carolina, Suriname
11.3 nm N Oost, Suriname
12.3 nm N Torarica
12.3 nm NW Zanderij
13.1 nm NW Surinam Airways Flight 764
13.4 nm NW Centrum, Paramaribo
13.4 nm NW Beekhuizen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:22 2016