Berg en Dal, Suriname Page

Other names: Bergendaal

World:Suriname:Brokopondo
Latitude 5.1397 Longitude -55.0749 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 5° 8' 23N Long (DMS) 55° 4' 30W Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) America/Paramaribo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 141

Weather Charts


Berg en Dal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berg en Dal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berg en Dal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rosebel (5.6 nm)
De Jong Zuid (10.1 nm)
Remontcourt (1.7 nm)
Nieuw Lombe (2.0 nm)
Sannetje Tabbetje (2.4 nm)
Reinsdorp (3.2 nm)
Moederzorg (6.8 nm)
Marechals Kondre (6.9 nm)
La Providence (7.9 nm)
Mao Tapoe (1.5 nm)
Pilatus (1.6 nm)
Sesebiase (5.0 nm)
Abanna Kondre (5.5 nm)
Bosland (6.9 nm)
Brokooondo (7.6 nm)
Brokopondo (7.6 nm)
Balin (8.5 nm)
Brownsweg (9.4 nm)
Afobaka (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SMAF Small Afobakka Airstrip Afobakka 9 nm S 149 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
SMJP PBM Medium JOHAN A PENGEL INTL Zandery 19 nm N 340 ABX Air, Air Guyane Express, Amerijet International, Caribbean Airlines, Fly All Ways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Insel Air, KLM, Surinam Airways
SMZO ORG Small Zorg en Hoop Airport Paramaribo 40 nm N 350 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air, Trans Guyana Airways (TGA)
SMMO MOJ Small Moengo Airstrip Moengo 49 nm E 55
FR38520 LDO Small Ladouanie Airport Aurora 49 nm S 203 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW Brownsweg
10.7 nm SE List of largest power stations in the world
10.9 nm SE Afobaka
13.3 nm SW Brownsberg Nature Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:59:23 2016