Anibare, Nauru Page

Other names: Enniberri

World:Nauru
Latitude -0.5333 Longitude 166.9500 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 0° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 166° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Nauru
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12193

Weather Charts


Anibare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anibare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anibare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangor (2.0 nm)
Uaboe (2.2 nm)
Mueoen (2.2 nm)
Ijuw (1.0 nm)
Anabar (1.0 nm)
Ronave (2.2 nm)
Anna (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ANYN INU Medium NAURU INTL Yaren District 2 nm W 245 Nauru Airlines, Pacific Air Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Anibare Bay
0.6 nm S Menen Hotel
1.0 nm W Nauru
1.1 nm SW State House (Nauru)
1.1 nm SW Nauru Regional Processing Centre
1.3 nm W Meneng Stadium
1.4 nm NW 167th meridian east
1.9 nm SW Moqua Caves
2.0 nm W Geography of Nauru
2.0 nm W Buada Lagoon
2.2 nm SW Parliament of Nauru
2.2 nm SW Moqua Well
2.3 nm W Linkbelt Oval
2.3 nm W OD-N-Aiwo Hotel
2.4 nm W German attacks on Nauru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:13 2016