Ramechhap, Nepal Page

Other names: Rāmechhāp

World:Nepal
Latitude 27.3931 Longitude 85.4327 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 35N Long (DMS) 85° 25' 58E Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35252
Mid-range map of Ramechhap Large range map of Ramechhap

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thumki (0.7 nm)
Liti (1.0 nm)
Devidada (1.6 nm)
Trishulidada (0.8 nm)
Kholmadada (0.9 nm)
Boran (1.0 nm)
Dobhan (1.2 nm)
Sandhaple (1.5 nm)
Milche (1.5 nm)
Dhable (1.7 nm)
Deupal (1.9 nm)
Bhyakure (2.0 nm)
Nawalpur (1.1 nm)
Khor Bhanjyan (1.1 nm)
Luiche (1.5 nm)
Ratmate (1.7 nm)
Gurase (1.1 nm)
Agaute (1.1 nm)
Betini (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 18 nm N 347 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 27 nm W 240 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 36 nm N 351
VNRC RHP Small Ramechhap Airport Ramechhap 33 nm E 89 Tara Air
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 40 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Salmechakala
7.1 nm W Agni Air Flight 101
9.5 nm NW Chaughare
10.1 nm E Chaurigau
10.9 nm NE Pangu, Nepal
11.7 nm NE Khopasi
12.0 nm N Malpi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:08:24 2016