Nagarkot, Nepal Page

Other names: Nagarkoṭ

World:Nepal
Latitude 27.7114 Longitude 85.4869 Altitude (feet) 5288
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 41N Long (DMS) 85° 29' 13E Altitude (meters) 1611
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 200463

Weather Charts


Nagarkot Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagarkot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagarkot Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deuralibhanjyan (0.6 nm)
Phedigau (0.7 nm)
Gaunsuli (0.8 nm)
Dahalgau (0.9 nm)
Kharipati (1.0 nm)
Karkigau (1.1 nm)
Dobhane (1.2 nm)
Bisambhar (0.9 nm)
Pajubari (1.1 nm)
Lamagau (0.5 nm)
Gairigau (0.8 nm)
Lamatol (1.1 nm)
Bangerukh (1.1 nm)
Banpadheri (0.7 nm)
Padali (0.8 nm)
Kaphlegau (1.0 nm)
Majuwa (1.1 nm)
Thakalmath (1.2 nm)
Bageshwari (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 6 nm W 262 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 19 nm N 334
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 29 nm N 9
VNRC RHP Small Ramechhap Airport Ramechhap 36 nm E 121 Tara Air
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 42 nm S 219 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Bageshwari, Bhaktapur
2.0 nm W Sankhu
3.4 nm N Lapsiphedi
3.7 nm S Chitpol
4.0 nm S List of the highest statues
4.0 nm SE Nala, Nepal
3.9 nm SW Bhaktapur Durbar Square


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:28 2016