Mathurapur, Nepal Page

Other names: Mathurāpur

World:Nepal
Latitude 27.0729 Longitude 85.0010 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 22N Long (DMS) 85° 0' 4E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57449

Weather Charts


Mathurapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mathurapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mathurapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matiyariya (0.8 nm)
Gulariyatol (1.3 nm)
Pipariya (1.4 nm)
Kanchanpur (1.6 nm)
Jhitkaiya (0.9 nm)
Ghoghardiya (1.0 nm)
Ghattola (1.1 nm)
Dohari (1.4 nm)
Dohari Pakadi (1.5 nm)
Majhauliya (1.5 nm)
Shripur (1.7 nm)
Surahi (0.3 nm)
Brahmapuritola (1.0 nm)
Brahmapuri (1.3 nm)
Audhapur (1.7 nm)
Audhapur (1.6 nm)
Pakadtola (1.6 nm)
Amuwatola (1.7 nm)
Langadatola (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 5 nm N 347 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 10 nm W 234
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 42 nm N 26 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 47 nm N 320 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNMG MEY Small Meghauli Airport Meghauli 51 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Prastoka
1.9 nm W Banjariya, Narayani
2.4 nm S Bara District
2.7 nm E Bhaudaha, Narayani
2.9 nm SE Maheshpur, Narayani
2.8 nm W Chhata Pipra
3.5 nm S Bandhuwan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:20 2016