Hidalwa, Nepal Page

Other names: Hidalwā

World:Nepal
Latitude 26.7014 Longitude 87.0999 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 5N Long (DMS) 87° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49597
Mid-range map of Hidalwa Large range map of Hidalwa

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fatehpur (8.9 nm)
Kanchanpur (10.6 nm)
Barhamjia (12.6 nm)
Barhara (13.1 nm)
Haria (15.2 nm)
Kampu Ghat (16.7 nm)
Inarwa (18.7 nm)
Chatra (8.4 nm)
Ranitar (12.3 nm)
Tribeni (13.4 nm)
Dandakharka (16.0 nm)
Pipra (6.3 nm)
Basbeti (6.5 nm)
Ithari (10.1 nm)
Dharan Bazar (11.9 nm)
Haraincha (15.6 nm)
Shibganj (7.0 nm)
Kuiyahi (7.2 nm)
Birpur (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 15 nm S 146 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 21 nm W 239
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 24 nm N 328 Nepal Airlines
VNBJ BHP Small Bhojpur Airport Bhojpur 26 nm N 354 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 37 nm N 7 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE Sunsari District
7.1 nm W Odraha
8.6 nm N Pollution of the Ganges
8.0 nm E Hanshpokha
9.4 nm W Pipra (Purba)
10.4 nm N Chatra Gorge
11.4 nm SW 87th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:54:24 2016