Ghorahi, Nepal Page

Other names: Ghorāi,Ghorai,Ghorāhī

World:Nepal:Lumbini Zone
Latitude 28.0333 Longitude 82.4833 Altitude (feet) 2217
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 82° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 675
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16688
Google links for Ghorahi Google links for Ghorahi, Nepal
Mid-range map of Ghorahi Large range map of Ghorahi
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bijauri (8.9 nm)
Dang (10.9 nm)
Tulsipur (11.4 nm)
Balapur (13.8 nm)
Jalkundi (15.0 nm)
Amile (15.5 nm)
Bailikot (5.7 nm)
Daban (11.0 nm)
Besisahar (12.6 nm)
Kapurkot (13.1 nm)
Libanggaon (17.9 nm)
Swargdwar (10.9 nm)
Bhingrigaon (14.2 nm)
Debikot (14.6 nm)
Kumaltar (15.9 nm)
Garenkhuti (5.0 nm)
Namai (10.2 nm)
Rear (11.3 nm)
Khangra (17.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNDG DNP Small Tulsipur Airport Dang 11 nm W 295
VNRP Small Rolpa Airport Rolpa 20 nm E 46
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 43 nm W 275 Yeti
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 58 nm E 122 Yeti
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Tribhuvannagar
3.4 nm W Narayanpur, Rapti
3.4 nm W Saudiyar
5.1 nm NW Hapur, Nepal
5.2 nm SE Rampur, Dang Deokhuri
5.3 nm NE Saidha
5.9 nm S Hyde Park, Tampa, Florida


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010