Dhanukha, Nepal Page

Other names: Dhanūkha,Dhalkewar

World:Nepal
Latitude 26.8272 Longitude 86.0829 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 38N Long (DMS) 86° 4' 58E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68244
Mid-range map of Dhanukha Large range map of Dhanukha

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Janakpur (11.5 nm)
Lalbhitti (12.2 nm)
Dhamaura (13.8 nm)
Dhalkewar (16.8 nm)
Sripur (16.6 nm)
Bijalpura (17.3 nm)
Jaleswar (18.6 nm)
Chisapani (7.1 nm) Sisbani (6.8 nm)
Kuthanawa (7.2 nm)
Birta (6.8 nm)
Deodha Bhadaur (12.4 nm)
Siraha (12.4 nm)
Harlakhi (12.8 nm)
Jaynagar (14.7 nm)
Basopatti (15.5 nm)
Hisar (18.3 nm)
Madhwapur (18.6 nm)
Khirhar (19.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 11 nm W 230 Yeti
FR32037 Small Madhubani Airport 29 nm S 182
VNRC RHP Small Ramechhap Airport Ramechhap 34 nm N 358
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 64 nm N 323 United Airways,IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,flydubai,Air Arabia,Dragonair ,Drukair —,Korean Air,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Arke,Qatar Executiv,Nepal,,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Oman Air,Yeti
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 66 nm E 63 Yeti
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Makhanaha, Janakpur
4.8 nm SW Bagchaura
5.6 nm NW Umprempur
5.8 nm NW Hariharpur, Janakpur
6.6 nm S Hathipur Harbara
6.8 nm SW Kachuri Thera
6.9 nm W Janaki Medical College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:39:18 2015