Birkot, Nepal Page

Other names: BÄ«rkot

World:Nepal
Latitude 27.8500 Longitude 83.7667 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20968
Mid-range map of Birkot Large range map of Birkot

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramdighat (6.9 nm)
Dumrichaur (11.9 nm)
Tansen (11.7 nm)
Keware (6.3 nm)
Waling (8.0 nm)
Jharkham (10.0 nm)
Dabhung (10.0 nm)
Setibeni (12.0 nm)
Taklak (13.1 nm)
Syangja (15.8 nm)
Putlikhet (16.2 nm)
Purti Ghat (17.0 nm)
Nuwakot (18.1 nm)
Mariphant (5.7 nm)
Mohami (9.1 nm)
Ralnabas (8.9 nm)
Sanwal (15.7 nm)
Kerwani (17.1 nm)
Parasi (20.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNBL BGL Small Baglung Airport Baglung 22 nm N 346
VNPK PKR Medium POKHARA Pokhara 23 nm N 28 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 27 nm S 222 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNMG MEY Small Meghauli Airport Meghauli 29 nm E 123
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 36 nm E 106 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Gegha
6.0 nm N Pakbadi
6.6 nm E Rampur, Palpa
7.3 nm NE Malengkot
8.4 nm N Jagat Bhanjyang
9.0 nm N Sorek, Nepal
8.9 nm SE Galdha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:50:08 2016