Baijnathpurwa, Nepal Page

Other names: Baijnāthpurwa

World:Nepal
Latitude 28.1667 Longitude 81.6667 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19843

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baijnathpurwa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijnathpurwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijnathpurwa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhopatpur (5.4 nm)
Bhainsaha (6.9 nm)
Gunhana (7.2 nm)
Manpur (10.4 nm)
Kantu Purwa (11.5 nm)
Deoraha (12.1 nm)
Kohalpur (1.9 nm)
Chepang (11.3 nm)
Udain (5.3 nm) Manikapur (3.9 nm)
Sidhnia Ghat (6.9 nm)
Nepalganj (6.9 nm)
Banke (8.4 nm)
Nibia (9.4 nm)
Rupidiha (10.0 nm)
Piprahwa (12.5 nm)
Charda (13.7 nm)
Madaria (13.7 nm)
Nihalpur (14.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 3 nm S 179 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 25 nm N 356 Goma Air, Tara Air
VNDG DNP Small Tulsipur Airport Dang 33 nm E 95
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 35 nm W 306
VNRK RUK Small Rukumkot Airport Rukumkot 39 nm E 45 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S List of airports in Nepal
3.8 nm S Nepalgunj Airport
4.6 nm SW Khajura Khurda
6.1 nm SW Indrapur, Bheri
6.7 nm NW Belawa
7.0 nm SW Parsapur
7.5 nm S Banke District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:28 2016