Fresti, Norway Page

Other names: Freste

World:Norway:Vestfold
Latitude 59.3333 Longitude 10.3333 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 59° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11050

Weather Charts


Fresti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fresti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fresti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klopp (1.5 nm)
Jare (2.0 nm)
Revatal (2.9 nm)
Bo (2.5 nm)
Verp (4.1 nm)
Fossan (3.6 nm)
Skoppum (3.9 nm)
Nauen (1.4 nm)
Barkaker (1.8 nm)
Hem (1.8 nm)
Adal (2.9 nm)
Sem (3.0 nm)
Jarlsberg (3.0 nm)
Auli (3.0 nm)
Aker (4.0 nm)
Hogsnes (4.1 nm)
Lund (5.1 nm)
Borge (4.5 nm)
Tonsberg (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENJB Small Jarlsberg Airfield Tønsberg 2 nm S 152
FR47064 Heli Tønsberg Heliport, Hospital Tønsberg 4 nm S 144
ENTO TRF Medium TORP Sandefjord 9 nm S 194 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENRY RYG Medium RYGGE Moss 14 nm E 78 Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair
ENSN SKE Medium GEITERYGGEN Skien 25 nm W 249 Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Linnestad
1.6 nm SE Olsen Nauen Bell Foundry
2.4 nm N Gretteåsen
3.0 nm S List of villages in Vestfold
2.8 nm N Jarlsberg
1.8 nm SE Barkåker
3.3 nm S Sem, Norway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:17 2016