Klaebu, Norway Page

Other names: Klæbu,ক্লায়েবু,Kommun Klæbu,Klæbu kommun,Клебу,Klæbu kommune,克萊比,ক্লায়েবু,Клебу,Klæbu kommun,Kommun Klæbu,克萊比,Klæbu kommune

World:Norway:Sor-Trondelag
Latitude 63.2989 Longitude 10.4805 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 63° 17' 56N Long (DMS) 10° 28' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4135

Weather Charts


Klaebu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klaebu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klaebu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vangsmo (1.1 nm)
Aune (1.2 nm)
Tanem (1.3 nm)
Bostad (2.1 nm)
Eklesbakken (3.1 nm)
Ekle (4.1 nm)
Tiller (3.3 nm)
Espas (3.6 nm)
Foldal (5.2 nm)
Engelsas (4.5 nm)
Mo (1.0 nm)
Hyttsagja (2.0 nm)
Lillesveet (2.1 nm)
Hyttefossen (2.9 nm)
Brottem (3.0 nm)
Grendstad (2.4 nm)
Bjorgia (4.9 nm)
Brottemsaeter (4.2 nm)
Viken (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENRT Heli Trondheim Heliport, Rosten Trondheim 5 nm N 325
ENVA TRD Large VAERNES Trondheim 15 nm E 51 Adria Airways, Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Corendon Airlines, Evelop Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Iberia Express, Icelandair, KLM, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Vueling, Wamos Air, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENOL OLA Medium ORLAND Brekstad 33 nm N 316 Air Norway, North Flying
ENRO RRS Medium ROROS Røros 49 nm S 151 Widerøe
ENNM OSY Small Namsos Høknesøra Airport Namsos 76 nm N 21 Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE List of villages in Sør-Trøndelag
0.2 nm SW Klæbu Church
2.1 nm N Bratsberg, Sør-Trøndelag
2.9 nm N Bratsberg Church
2.1 nm W Vassfjell Chapel
5.1 nm N Estenstadmarka
4.2 nm NW Tiller Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:21:22 2016