Austratt, Norway Page

Other names: Austrat,Östraat,Austraat,Austråt,Ostraat,Austrått,Østråt,Ostrat

Latitude 63.7167 Longitude 9.7500 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 63° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2308
Mid-range map of Austratt Large range map of Austratt

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Molle (0.9 nm)
Dalebru (0.9 nm)
Opphaug (1.7 nm)
Rostad (2.0 nm)
Innstrand (2.4 nm)
Dosvik (2.4 nm)
Ervika (2.2 nm)
Elven (3.0 nm)
Myrskaret (3.0 nm)
Okgarden (3.1 nm)
Brandvika (3.3 nm)
Skavdalen (2.7 nm)
Saeter (2.7 nm)
Vikan (3.5 nm)
Botngard (3.5 nm)
Eid (2.2 nm) Ottersbo (1.0 nm)
Brekstad (2.7 nm)
Brettingen (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34268 Small Agdenes Airfield, Breivika Agdenes 5 nm S 186
ENOL OLA Medium ORLAND Brekstad 4 nm W 254 (one of ABSA Cargo Air or Air Norway or North Flying)
FR44425 Small Trondheim Airport, Lade 24 nm E 131
ENVA TRD Large VAERNES Trondheim 34 nm E 115 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Danish Air Tra,,Icelandair,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),AS Estonian Air,Scandinavian,Thai Airways ,,Wizz Air,Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S List of villages in Sør-Trøndelag
0.8 nm S Austrått
0.9 nm SW Austrått Fort
0.9 nm SW National Fortifications Heritage
2.6 nm N Bjugn Church
4.2 nm S List of lighthouses in Norway
3.3 nm NE Fosenhallen
3.0 nm SW Ørland Church
3.0 nm E List of Norwegian fjords

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:29:46 2015