Tyva, Norway Page

Other names: Tjuven

World:Norway:Sogn og Fjordane
Latitude 61.8667 Longitude 6.8833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 61° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 6° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 518

Weather Charts


Tyva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tyva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tyva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Saeta,Haugen
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loen (0.5 nm)
Skarstein (2.6 nm)
Lunde (3.1 nm)
Storesunde (4.0 nm)
Mindresunde (4.0 nm)
Tenna (4.1 nm)
Bergstad (4.1 nm)
Stauri (3.8 nm)
Lindvik (5.2 nm)
Fore (5.2 nm)
Sande (1.4 nm)
Mari (2.8 nm)
Brunnestad (2.8 nm)
Breng (2.8 nm)
Melein (3.5 nm)
Sandnes (4.2 nm)
Lauki (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47052 Small Stryn Airstrip Stryn 4 nm W 305
FR47063 Heli Stryn Heliport Stryn 7 nm W 284
ENSG SOG Small Sogndal Airport Sogndal 43 nm S 170 Widerøe
ENSD SDN Small Sandane Airport (Anda) Sandane 22 nm W 264 Widerøe
ENOV HOV Medium Ørsta-Volda Airport, Hovden Ørsta 29 nm W 309 Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Loen Church
0.8 nm W List of villages in Sogn og Fjordane
2.2 nm SE Lovatnet
4.2 nm N Oppstrynsvatn
2.6 nm SW Outwash plain
2.5 nm E Skåla (Sogn og Fjordane)
3.2 nm SW Olden Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:19:11 2016