Oydebost, Norway Page

Other names: Øydebost

World:Norway:Sogn og Fjordane
Latitude 61.5167 Longitude 5.8333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 61° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1431

Weather Charts


Oydebost Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oydebost Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oydebost Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Byrkjelia (0.5 nm)
Espe (1.0 nm)
Kvame (1.7 nm)
Ase (1.7 nm)
Kleppstolen (1.1 nm)
Kleppe (1.4 nm)
Stehoggestolen (2.1 nm)
Ullaland (3.0 nm)
Kalland (3.0 nm)
Solheim (2.5 nm)
Rognebakken (2.5 nm)
Indrekvam (2.5 nm)
Eikrem (2.5 nm)
Hamre (4.0 nm)
Rotenes (1.4 nm)
Erdal (2.1 nm)
Hornnes (3.0 nm)
Gravdal (3.1 nm)
Ulltong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENFD Small Førde Airport, Øyrane 3 nm S 179
ENBL FDE Small Førde Airport Førde 7 nm S 196 Widerøe
ENSD SDN Small Sandane Airport (Anda) Sandane 20 nm N 22 Widerøe
ENOV HOV Medium Ørsta-Volda Airport, Hovden Ørsta 40 nm N 9 Widerøe
ENFL FRO Medium FLORO Florø 23 nm W 280 Airwing, CHC Helikopter Service, Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Jølstra
3.7 nm S Førde Church
5.2 nm S List of villages in Sogn og Fjordane
3.3 nm W Nausta
3.4 nm W Naustdal Church
7.7 nm N Eimhjellevatnet
5.1 nm NW Naustdal Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:04 2016