Oppheim, Norway Page

Other names: Ophejm

World:Norway:Sogn og Fjordane
Latitude 61.8833 Longitude 6.7833 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 61° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 6° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 760

Weather Charts


Oppheim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oppheim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oppheim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stranda (0.9 nm)
Arheim (1.9 nm)
Visnes (1.9 nm)
Togning (2.1 nm)
Stryn (2.0 nm)
Setre (2.0 nm)
Stauri (2.1 nm)
Lunde (2.8 nm)
Tenna (3.5 nm)
Loen (2.6 nm) Rake (1.0 nm)
Vanberg (1.1 nm)
Heggestad (2.1 nm)
Skarstein (2.1 nm)
Mari (3.1 nm)
Brunnestad (3.1 nm)
Lauki (4.0 nm)
Melein (4.1 nm)
Hildastolen (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47052 Small Stryn Airstrip Stryn 1 nm N 333
FR47063 Heli Stryn Heliport Stryn 4 nm W 281
ENSD SDN Small Sandane Airport (Anda) Sandane 19 nm W 260 Widerøe
ENOV HOV Medium Ørsta-Volda Airport, Hovden Ørsta 26 nm W 312 Widerøe
ENSG SOG Small Sogndal Airport Sogndal 44 nm S 166 Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N List of villages in Sogn og Fjordane
2.1 nm N Nedstryn Church
1.7 nm NW Stryneelva
2.5 nm S Outwash plain
3.4 nm S Olden Church
3.4 nm S Old Olden Church
2.3 nm E Loen Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:23 2016