Myrmael, Norway Page

Other names: Myrmæl

World:Norway:Sogn og Fjordane
Latitude 61.3500 Longitude 5.7667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 61° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 668

Weather Charts


Myrmael Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myrmael Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myrmael Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leirsand (1.4 nm)
Furnes (1.4 nm)
Ovrebo (2.2 nm)
Lunde (1.1 nm)
Espeland (2.1 nm)
Ase (1.4 nm)
Amot (1.4 nm)
Hjelmeland (2.2 nm)
Skilbreid (2.5 nm)
Langeland (3.3 nm)
Selstad (1.8 nm)
Foss (2.2 nm)
Sande (1.4 nm)
Sygna (1.4 nm)
Lofall (2.2 nm)
Solas (2.2 nm)
Hauge (3.0 nm)
Stordalen (3.0 nm)
Aroy (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENBL FDE Small Førde Airport Førde 2 nm N 353 Widerøe
ENFD Small Førde Airport, Øyrane 6 nm N 16
ENSD SDN Small Sandane Airport (Anda) Sandane 30 nm N 18 Widerøe
FR46230 Small Rompene Airport Dalsøyra 30 nm S 215
ENFL FRO Medium FLORO Florø 25 nm W 303 Airwing, CHC Helikopter Service, Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Sande Church (Gaular)
1.7 nm SE List of villages in Sogn og Fjordane
2.2 nm SE Sogn og Fjordane
2.2 nm NW Gaula (Sogn og Fjordane)
3.5 nm NW Bygstad Church
6.9 nm NE Førde Church
7.4 nm N Jølstra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:12 2016