Klov, Norway Page

Other names: Kløv

World:Norway:Rogaland
Latitude 59.2167 Longitude 6.4167 Altitude (feet) 2034
Lat (DMS) 59° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 6° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 619
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Klov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Breidland (3.2 nm)
Jormeland (4.1 nm)
Kleivaland (1.1 nm)
Tveit (3.0 nm)
Meland (2.5 nm)
Funningsland (4.1 nm)
Totlandsvika (3.9 nm)
Ramsfjell (6.1 nm)
Hauga (6.2 nm)
Vadla (7.0 nm)
Indre Eidane (6.3 nm)
Segadal (6.5 nm)
Moen (8.1 nm)
Ytre Eidane (6.1 nm)
Ovre Tysdal (1.0 nm)
Viglesdal (3.0 nm)
Igland (5.6 nm)
Leiken (6.7 nm)
Ullestad (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47062 Heli Suldal Heliport Suldal 16 nm N 344
ENZV SVG Large SOLA Stavanger 31 nm W 230 Airwing, Atlantic Airways, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Danish Air Transport, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
ENHD HAU Medium KARMOY Haugesund 37 nm W 282 Adria Airways, BH Air , Freebird Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENSO SRP Medium SORSTOKKEN Stord 47 nm N 317 Danish Air Transport, Widerøe
ENBR BGO Large FLESLAND Bergen 74 nm N 331 Air Europa, Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Bergen Air Transport, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Finnair, Flybe, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE List of impact craters in Europe
1.1 nm NE List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
1.8 nm N Ritland crater
3.1 nm SW Øvre Tysdalsvatnet
6.8 nm N List of villages in Rogaland
9.5 nm NW Erfjord Church
7.6 nm SW Old Årdal Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:14:19 2016