Haland, Norway Page

Other names: Håland

World:Norway:Rogaland
Latitude 59.3108 Longitude 5.2831 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 59° 18' 39N Long (DMS) 5° 16' 59E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9416

Weather Charts


Haland Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haland Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haland Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ytraland (1.7 nm)
Vedavagen (1.9 nm)
Veabygdi (2.1 nm)
Saevik (2.1 nm)
Meland (0.7 nm)
Vage (1.4 nm)
Fiska (1.4 nm)
Kolsto (1.4 nm)
Hinderaker (2.6 nm)
Snik (2.6 nm)
Bo (3.4 nm)
Vormedal (2.9 nm)
Salhus (3.6 nm)
Havik (0.6 nm)
Kaltre (1.0 nm)
Ringen (1.1 nm)
Roksund (2.4 nm)
Kopervik (1.7 nm)
Vea (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENHD HAU Medium KARMOY Haugesund 3 nm W 312 Adria Airways, BH Air , Freebird Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENHX Heli Haugesund Heliport, Haugesund Hospital Haugesund 5 nm N 358
ENSO SRP Medium SORSTOKKEN Stord 28 nm N 3 Danish Air Transport, Widerøe
ENZV SVG Large SOLA Stavanger 28 nm S 157 Airwing, Atlantic Airways, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Danish Air Transport, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
ENBR BGO Large FLESLAND Bergen 58 nm N 358 Air Europa, Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Bergen Air Transport, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Finnair, Flybe, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E List of villages in Rogaland
1.9 nm S Kopervik Church
1.2 nm E List of tallest structures in Norway
1.6 nm SE Karmsund
2.7 nm N Avaldsnes Church
2.8 nm S Karmøy (island)
2.0 nm SW Vedavågen Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:14:47 2016