Amot, Norway Page

Other names: Åmot,Aamot

World:Norway:Oppland
Latitude 60.6667 Longitude 10.1667 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 60° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Amot Large range map of Amot

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nordrak (4.4 nm)
Rodnes (5.4 nm)
Vilberg (6.2 nm)
Vikersaeter (6.3 nm)
Viker (7.1 nm)
Roa (7.1 nm)
Tranhaug (7.1 nm)
Vesteras (5.8 nm)
Fluberg (6.5 nm)
Odnes (8.1 nm)
Berg (8.1 nm)
Karlsborg (8.1 nm)
Kverndalen (8.1 nm)
Kompelia (3.6 nm)
Engelia (4.0 nm)
Breidvika (3.0 nm)
Lomsdalsaetra (5.0 nm)
Vassenden (7.2 nm)
Myrsaeter (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34280 Small Husodden Airfield Søndre Land 5 nm N 23
ENDO Small Dokka Thomlevold Airport Dokka 12 nm N 323
FR34259 Seaplane Kilen 48 nm S 164
ENFG VDB Medium LEIRIN Fagernes 33 nm W 309 (one of ABSA Cargo Air or Air Norway or North Flying)
ENGM OSL Large GARDERMOEN Oslo 39 nm S 135 Germanwings,Air France ,Finnair,British Airway,Danish Air Tra,,Icelandair,Rossiya,Hainan,Iberia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of ABSA Cargo Air or Air Norway or North Flying),Austrian Airli,AS Estonian Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United or United),Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N List of villages in Oppland
6.5 nm N Fluberg
8.7 nm S Vestre Bjonevatnet
9.5 nm S Bjoneroa
5.7 nm E Hov, Norway
10.3 nm N Dokka
10.3 nm N Valdres Line


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:27:14 2015