Kulstadsjoen, Norway Page

Other names: Kulstadsjøen

World:Norway:Nordland
Latitude 65.8667 Longitude 13.2000 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 65° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1548

Weather Charts


Kulstadsjoen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulstadsjoen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulstadsjoen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Halsoy
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Holandsvika (1.9 nm) Forsmoen (2.3 nm)
Softing (3.1 nm)
Moen (3.1 nm)
Holand (4.2 nm)
Stuvland (5.1 nm)
Rokasen (5.1 nm)
Hellfjellbygda (4.5 nm)
Straum (7.0 nm)
Granmoen (7.0 nm)
Utgard (4.7 nm)
Austerbygda (3.2 nm) Mosjoen (2.0 nm)
Oya (3.0 nm)
Remmen (2.6 nm)
Bjornaa (4.2 nm)
Tverraga (5.0 nm)
Aufles (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENMS MJF Medium KJAERSTAD Mosjoen 4 nm S 175 Widerøe
FR45680 Heli Sandnessjøen Heliport, Hospital Sandnessjøen 16 nm W 302
ENST SSJ Medium STOKKA Sandnessjoen 18 nm W 287 Widerøe
ENHT Small Hattfjelldal Airport Hattfjelldal 25 nm E 129
ENBN BNN Medium BRONNOY Bronnoysund 34 nm W 225 Bristow Helicopters, CHC Helikopter Service, Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Dolstad Church
1.8 nm S Sjøgata
1.9 nm S Fru Haugans Hotel
2.0 nm S Mosjøen
2.8 nm N List of villages in Nordland
5.0 nm S Mosjøen Airport, Kjærstad
7.1 nm N Drevja Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:21:52 2016