Kruna, Norway Page

Other names: Kronen

World:Norway:Nordland
Latitude 65.8000 Longitude 13.3167 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 65° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1436

Weather Charts


Kruna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kruna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kruna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bjornaa (1.6 nm)
Aufles (2.3 nm)
Oya (2.7 nm)
Mosjoen (3.5 nm)
Austerbygda (2.0 nm)
Lian (2.2 nm)
Remmen (2.3 nm)
Rosdalen (4.2 nm)
Skjamoen (3.9 nm)
Forsmoen (6.2 nm)
Utgard (8.0 nm)
Langjorda (1.1 nm)
Alsgard (2.0 nm)
Ravassasen (4.1 nm)
Fokstad (5.1 nm)
Eiterastrommen (6.2 nm)
Stimoen (4.7 nm)
Fallmoen (7.1 nm)
Oksendalen (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENMS MJF Medium KJAERSTAD Mosjoen 2 nm W 249 Widerøe
ENHT Small Hattfjelldal Airport Hattfjelldal 20 nm E 126
FR45680 Heli Sandnessjøen Heliport, Hospital Sandnessjøen 21 nm W 307
ENST SSJ Medium STOKKA Sandnessjoen 22 nm W 294 Widerøe
ENRA MQN Medium Mo i Rana Airport, Røssvoll Mo i Rana 41 nm N 34 Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Mosjøen Airport, Kjærstad
3.8 nm NW Dolstad Church
3.5 nm NW Mosjøen
6.3 nm N Fustvatnet
3.8 nm NW Fru Haugans Hotel
3.9 nm NW Sjøgata
7.6 nm S List of villages in Nordland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:45 2016