Lunde, Norway Page

Other names: Lundegrend

World:Norway:Hordaland
Latitude 60.0597 Longitude 5.6442 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 60° 3' 35N Long (DMS) 5° 38' 39E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 440

Weather Charts


Lunde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skipavik (1.4 nm)
Heggland (1.4 nm)
Gjersvik (2.1 nm)
Godoysund (2.4 nm)
Kattanes (0.5 nm) Gripne (0.8 nm)
Sunde (1.1 nm)
Malkenes (1.4 nm)
Ingenes (1.2 nm)
Grimsland (0.7 nm)
Humlevik (0.7 nm)
Myrdal (1.8 nm)
Grostolen (2.6 nm)
Vevatn (2.0 nm)
Nymark (2.7 nm)
Hovland (3.2 nm)
Arbakka (4.0 nm)
Maeland (4.0 nm)
Skoravik (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENUL Small Os Vaksinen Ulven Airport Ulven 10 nm N 320
FR46231 Small Ripel Airport Dimmelsvik 12 nm E 125
ENSO SRP Medium SORSTOKKEN Stord 18 nm S 209 Danish Air Transport, Widerøe
FR46282 Heli Haukeland Universitetssykehus Heliport Bergen 20 nm N 335
ENBR BGO Large FLESLAND Bergen 18 nm N 318 Air Europa, Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Bergen Air Transport, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Finnair, Flybe, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W List of villages in Hordaland
6.0 nm N Strandvik Church
3.5 nm E Sundvor Church
6.8 nm S Onarheim Church
3.6 nm W Tysnes Church
4.8 nm SW Uggdal Church
8.7 nm N Fusa Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:18:18 2016