Koloyhamn, Norway Page

Other names: Koløyhamn

World:Norway:Hordaland
Latitude 59.8572 Longitude 5.3092 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 59° 51' 26N Long (DMS) 5° 18' 33E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 958

Weather Charts


Koloyhamn Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koloyhamn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koloyhamn Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stongarvag (2.3 nm)
Gjosaeter (2.8 nm)
Nymark (0.6 nm)
Helland (1.7 nm)
Tveita (1.9 nm)
Vestbostad (3.6 nm)
Fitjar (3.6 nm)
Gloppo (5.9 nm)
Sandvikvagen (6.7 nm)
Roydland (1.4 nm) Rubbestadneset (2.8 nm)
Foldroyhamn (3.6 nm)
Maekebakken (3.5 nm)
Petarteigen (3.0 nm)
Saetre (4.3 nm)
Innvaer (3.9 nm)
Siggjarvagen (5.3 nm)
Oldereidet (5.5 nm)
Havik (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENSO SRP Medium SORSTOKKEN Stord 4 nm S 166 Danish Air Transport, Widerøe
ENUL Small Os Vaksinen Ulven Airport Ulven 20 nm N 9
ENBR BGO Large FLESLAND Bergen 26 nm N 354 Air Europa, Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Bergen Air Transport, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Finnair, Flybe, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENHX Heli Haugesund Heliport, Haugesund Hospital Haugesund 26 nm S 181
ENHD HAU Medium KARMOY Haugesund 30 nm S 185 Adria Airways, BH Air , Freebird Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW List of villages in Hordaland
2.6 nm S Stokksundet (Hordaland)
3.6 nm N Fitjar Church
4.0 nm S Atlantic Airways Flight 670
3.6 nm SW List of Norwegian fjords
3.6 nm SW Innværfjorden
4.1 nm S Sørstokken


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:29 2016