Frokjedal, Norway Page

Other names: Frøkjedal

World:Norway:Hordaland
Latitude 60.0333 Longitude 5.3833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 60° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 5° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 464

Weather Charts


Frokjedal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frokjedal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frokjedal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gjovag (1.5 nm)
Kaldafoss (2.5 nm)
Hope (2.2 nm)
Sagvag (2.3 nm)
Eldholm (3.0 nm)
Sorboen (2.5 nm)
Enes (3.4 nm)
Ersvaer (1.6 nm)
Gjelland (1.5 nm)
Bruntveit (1.6 nm)
Hovdenes (2.8 nm)
Haukafer (1.1 nm)
Klinkholmen (2.0 nm)
Flygansvaer (1.4 nm)
Haland (3.2 nm)
Faeroysund (4.0 nm)
Engjavika (4.8 nm)
Sandvikvagen (4.2 nm)
Stokken (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENUL Small Os Vaksinen Ulven Airport Ulven 9 nm N 7
ENSO SRP Medium SORSTOKKEN Stord 14 nm S 185 Danish Air Transport, Widerøe
ENBR BGO Large FLESLAND Bergen 16 nm N 342 Air Europa, Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Bergen Air Transport, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Finnair, Flybe, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46282 Heli Haukeland Universitetssykehus Heliport Bergen 20 nm N 357
ENHD HAU Medium KARMOY Haugesund 41 nm S 187 Adria Airways, BH Air , Freebird Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Reksteren
1.5 nm NW List of villages in Hordaland
1.6 nm E Reksteren Church
3.9 nm N List of Norwegian fjords
3.9 nm N Bjørnafjorden
2.3 nm SW Langenuen
3.9 nm SE Tysnesøy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:59 2016