Klovstadsaetra, Norway Page

Other names: Kløvstadsætra

World:Norway:Hedmark
Latitude 61.1500 Longitude 11.2167 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 61° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 178

Weather Charts


Klovstadsaetra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klovstadsaetra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klovstadsaetra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hovedalen (4.3 nm)
Gammelsaetra (4.2 nm)
Strandsaetra (7.1 nm)
Prestesaetra (5.2 nm)
Skramstad (2.6 nm)
Almus (3.1 nm)
Bergesaetra (3.1 nm)
Tingstad (3.4 nm)
Skramstadsaetra (1.0 nm)
Astadalen (4.0 nm)
Vivelstad (2.8 nm)
Hole (2.8 nm)
Lermyrberget (4.4 nm)
Brennsaetra (6.0 nm)
Hemstad (4.7 nm)
Stangvollen (4.2 nm)
Klettsaetra (5.6 nm)
Nysaetra (5.6 nm)
Brumundsaetra (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41629 Small Rena Airfield Landsørkje Åmot 5 nm E 64
ENHA HMR Small Stafsberg Airport Hamar 20 nm S 192
ENEL Heli Elverum Heliport, Innlandet Hospital Elverum 19 nm S 147
ENGM OSL Large GARDERMOEN Oslo 57 nm S 183 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Norway, AirBaltic, Amapola Flyg, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, HOP!, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, Korean Air, Nordica, North Flying, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Novair, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Qatar Airways , RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUIfly Nordic, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, West Air Sweden, Widerøe, bmi regional
ENRO RRS Medium ROROS Røros 85 nm N 2 Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E Rena, Norway
4.5 nm E List of villages in Hedmark
6.2 nm SE Åsta accident
5.0 nm E Renaelva
6.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
10.0 nm S List of tallest structures in Norway
6.8 nm E Julussa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:38:37 2016