Kloftesaetra, Norway Page

Other names: Kløftesætra

World:Norway:Hedmark
Latitude 61.5000 Longitude 11.8000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 61° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115

Weather Charts


Kloftesaetra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kloftesaetra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kloftesaetra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bekken (3.3 nm)
Saeterlia (5.2 nm)
Bekkesaetra (2.8 nm)
Munkbergsaetra (6.0 nm)
Sennerud (8.2 nm)
Husfloen (9.1 nm)
Oya (8.3 nm)
Vika (7.1 nm)
Nordvi (3.5 nm)
Svartasen (4.5 nm)
Eltdalen (3.9 nm)
Blekufjellsaetra (4.1 nm)
Floa (6.1 nm)
Loset-Osdalen (4.9 nm)
Granassaetra (7.1 nm)
Svarstad (8.1 nm)
Berge (9.0 nm)
Nysaetra (9.2 nm)
Sletta (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENAE Small Æra Airfield Åmot 15 nm S 194
FR41628 Small Sølenstua Airfield Rendalen 20 nm N 354
ENEL Heli Elverum Heliport, Innlandet Hospital Elverum 37 nm S 190
ENRO RRS Medium ROROS Røros 65 nm N 348 Widerøe
ENGM OSL Large GARDERMOEN Oslo 80 nm S 194 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Norway, AirBaltic, Amapola Flyg, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, HOP!, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, Korean Air, Nordica, North Flying, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Novair, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Qatar Airways , RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUIfly Nordic, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, West Air Sweden, Widerøe, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E List of villages in Hedmark
12.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
14.9 nm S Osensjøen
9.3 nm NE Engeren


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:19:07 2016