Alleknjarg, Norway Page

Other names: Aleknjarg,Alliknjargga

Latitude 70.0833 Longitude 28.1000 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 70° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 28° 6' 0E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Alleknjarg Large range map of Alleknjarg

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Har'bma (0.7 nm)
Polmak (2.3 nm)
Gaei'dno (3.2 nm)
Nuorgam (5.1 nm)
Bateng (5.5 nm)
Skogstad (1.0 nm)
Olderneset (2.2 nm)
Skipagurra (5.4 nm)
Deanusaldi (7.3 nm)
Vestre Seida (8.1 nm)
Nuortit Sieida (8.2 nm)
Luovtejok (10.1 nm)
Masjok (11.0 nm)
Fingervand (13.2 nm)
Elvedjupkroken (15.1 nm)
Kalvelva (16.1 nm)
Tjernet (17.1 nm)
Olsjord (17.1 nm)
Sandlia (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENMH MEH Medium Mehamn Airport Mehamn 57 nm N 354 Widerøe
FR44638 Small Gamvik Airport 59 nm N 2
FR44637 Small Kjøllefjord Airport 53 nm N 344
ENBV BVG Medium Berlevåg Airport Berlevåg 50 nm N 21 Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W List of villages in Finnmark
2.2 nm W Polmak Church
5.2 nm S 70th parallel north
4.5 nm SW 28th meridian east
5.4 nm S Pulmankijärvi
7.0 nm N Tana Bridge
3.0 nm W Extreme points of Finland

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:30:23 2015