Pathmos, Netherlands Page

Other names: Patmos

World:Netherlands:Overijssel
Latitude 52.2158 Longitude 6.8662 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 52° 12' 57N Long (DMS) 6° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86468

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pathmos Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pathmos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pathmos Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Usselo (1.4 nm)
Twekkelo (2.2 nm)
Boekelo (2.5 nm)
Twekkelerveld (0.9 nm)
Bruggenmors (1.2 nm)
Mekkelholt (1.5 nm)
Espelo (2.1 nm)
Haverriet (3.1 nm)
Driene (3.0 nm)
Lonneker (2.6 nm)
Nijhofshoek (2.7 nm)
Groot Driene (3.3 nm)
Enschede (0.9 nm)
Hogeland (1.5 nm)
Wooldrik (1.9 nm)
Wesselerbrink (1.2 nm)
Broekheurne (2.1 nm)
Stroinkslanden (1.9 nm)
Rutbeek (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40572 Heli Medisch Spectrum Twente Heliport Enschede 0 nm E 91
EHTW ENS Medium TWENTHE Enschede 3 nm N 5
EDDG FMO Large MUNSTER OSNABRUCK Osnabruck 30 nm E 98 AIS Airlines, Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
EDDL DUS Large DUSSELDORF Düsseldorf 55 nm S 183 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Finnair, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, Iberia, Iraqi Airways, Israir, Jet2.com, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mahan Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, WOW air, bmi regional
EHGG GRQ Medium EELDE Groningen 55 nm N 349 Corendon Airlines, Flybe, Nordica, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Transavia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Het Koetshuis Schuttersveld
0.8 nm E Saxion University of Applied Sciences
0.9 nm NE ITC Enschede
0.9 nm E Medisch Spectrum Twente
1.1 nm E List of cities, towns and villages in Overijssel
1.7 nm N Torentje van Drienerlo
1.3 nm NE TwentseWelle
1.7 nm N University of Twente
1.3 nm NE Enschede fireworks disaster
1.4 nm NE Roombeek
1.3 nm NE Rijksmuseum Twenthe
1.3 nm E Van Deinse Instituut
1.4 nm SE International School Twente
1.6 nm NW 2005 FIFA World Youth Championship
1.6 nm NW De Grolsch Veste
1.5 nm SW Usselo
2.1 nm NW Twekkelo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:24:50 2016