Overdinkel, Netherlands Page

Other names: Veldmoezendoarp,Veldmoezendoarp

World:Netherlands:Overijssel
Latitude 52.2409 Longitude 7.0302 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 52° 14' 27N Long (DMS) 7° 1' 49E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4250

Weather Charts


Overdinkel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Overdinkel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Overdinkel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
De Zoeke (0.8 nm)
Glane (1.1 nm)
De Oelemars (1.0 nm)
Verbeck (1.6 nm)
Losser (1.4 nm)
Bardel (1.6 nm)
Ravenshorst (1.7 nm)
Brugge (1.7 nm)
Hannekerveld (2.2 nm)
Freiheit (0.9 nm)
Berning (1.4 nm)
Lindemann (1.4 nm)
Jonas (1.4 nm)
Tiekerhock (1.5 nm)
England (1.5 nm)
Gronau (1.8 nm)
Spechtholzhock (1.8 nm)
Gross Glanermann (1.8 nm)
Esseite (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40572 Heli Medisch Spectrum Twente Heliport Enschede 5 nm W 253
EHTW ENS Medium TWENTHE Enschede 5 nm W 287
EDDG FMO Large MUNSTER OSNABRUCK Osnabruck 24 nm E 104 AIS Airlines, Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
EDLW DTM Large DORTMUND Dortmund 48 nm S 153 Air VIA, AirBaltic, Corendon Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Ryanair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDDL DUS Large DUSSELDORF Düsseldorf 57 nm S 189 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Finnair, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, Iberia, Iraqi Airways, Israir, Jet2.com, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mahan Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, WOW air, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE List of cities, towns and villages in Overijssel
0.9 nm W Glanerbeek
1.2 nm W 7th meridian east
2.3 nm S List of EHV-substations in Germany
4.3 nm N De Lutte
4.3 nm N Heemse
5.1 nm NW Bridge restaurant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:22:16 2016