Oudleusen, Netherlands Page

Other names: Oudleuzen

World:Netherlands:Overijssel
Latitude 52.5332 Longitude 6.3154 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 52° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 6° 18' 55E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19182

Weather Charts


Oudleusen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oudleusen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oudleusen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Welsum (1.0 nm)
Ooster-Dalfsen (2.0 nm)
Gerner (1.9 nm)
Veldhoeve (1.8 nm)
Dalfsen (2.5 nm)
Engeland (2.4 nm)
Ranserveen (2.3 nm)
Vinkenbuurt (3.0 nm)
Nieuwleusen (3.1 nm)
Ruitenhuizen (2.7 nm)
Den Hulst (3.8 nm)
Holt (0.8 nm)
Vilsteren (2.0 nm)
Varsen (2.6 nm)
Hessum (1.3 nm)
Rechteren (2.5 nm)
Vilsteren (2.7 nm)
Millingen (3.1 nm)
Laarhoeve (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EHDS Small Aero Club Salland Lemelerveld 3 nm S 170
FR40571 Heli Isala Klinieken. Locatie Sophia Heliport Zwolle 6 nm W 260
EHGG GRQ Medium EELDE Groningen 36 nm N 15 Corendon Airlines, Flybe, Nordica, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Transavia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDLV NRN Medium NIEDERRHEIN Weeze 56 nm S 186 Ryanair, Transavia
EHAL Small Ameland Airport Ameland 59 nm N 337 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W List of cities, towns and villages in Overijssel
1.9 nm S Dalfsen train crash
2.3 nm SW Rechteren Castle
2.3 nm SW List of castles in the Netherlands
3.2 nm N Nieuwleusen
2.7 nm E Regge (river)
4.2 nm N Den Hulst


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:36:41 2016