Klossehoek, Netherlands Page

Other names: Klössehoek

World:Netherlands:Overijssel
Latitude 52.3762 Longitude 6.7210 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 52° 22' 34N Long (DMS) 6° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37464

Weather Charts


Klossehoek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klossehoek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klossehoek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mariaparochie (0.5 nm)
Achterhoek (0.9 nm)
Kluppelshuizen (1.2 nm)
Sluitersveld (1.5 nm)
Haghoek (2.2 nm)
Harbrinkhoek (0.6 nm)
Schultenwolde (1.7 nm)
Weitemanslanden (2.0 nm)
Geesteren (2.8 nm)
Assinkshoek (1.0 nm)
Albergen (1.5 nm)
Mekkelenberg (0.2 nm)
Wateregge (1.4 nm)
Broekzijde (1.8 nm)
Demmershoek (1.8 nm)
Bolkshoek (2.0 nm)
Weleveld (2.6 nm)
Bavinkel (2.4 nm)
Zenderen (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EHTW ENS Medium TWENTHE Enschede 8 nm S 138
FR40572 Heli Medisch Spectrum Twente Heliport Enschede 11 nm S 147
EHGG GRQ Medium EELDE Groningen 44 nm N 353 Corendon Airlines, Flybe, Nordica, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Transavia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDLV NRN Medium NIEDERRHEIN Weeze 51 nm S 205 Ryanair, Transavia
EDDG FMO Large MUNSTER OSNABRUCK Osnabruck 38 nm E 111 AIS Airlines, Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S List of cities, towns and villages in Overijssel
0.5 nm N Harbrinkhoek
2.5 nm N Geesteren, Overijssel
2.1 nm SW Ambt Almelo
2.1 nm SW List of castles in the Netherlands
2.4 nm SW Stad Almelo
3.6 nm S Zenderen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:22:08 2016