Dieze, Netherlands Page

Other names: Dieze West,Dieze Oost

World:Netherlands:Overijssel
Latitude 52.5167 Longitude 6.1333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 52° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 6° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53779

Weather Charts


Dieze Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dieze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dieze Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wipstrik (0.7 nm)
Assendorp (1.4 nm)
Aalanden (1.6 nm)
Holtenbroek (1.7 nm)
Zwolle (1.9 nm)
Berkum (0.4 nm)
Berkum-Bruggenhoek (0.8 nm)
Brinkhoek (1.3 nm)
Haerst (1.6 nm)
Langenholte (2.1 nm)
Genne (2.8 nm)
Herfte (1.2 nm) Zalne (0.9 nm)
Pierik (1.2 nm)
De Marslanden (1.5 nm)
Ittersum (1.7 nm)
Hoog Zuthem (2.8 nm)
Schelle (2.3 nm)
Wijthmen (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40571 Heli Isala Klinieken. Locatie Sophia Heliport Zwolle 0 nm W 229
EHDS Small Aero Club Salland Lemelerveld 7 nm E 111
EHGG GRQ Medium EELDE Groningen 39 nm N 23 Corendon Airlines, Flybe, Nordica, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Transavia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDLV NRN Medium NIEDERRHEIN Weeze 54 nm S 179 Ryanair, Transavia
EHAL Small Ameland Airport Ameland 58 nm N 343 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE List of cities, towns and villages in Overijssel
0.5 nm W IJsseldelta Stadion
0.5 nm W Oosterenkstadion
1.7 nm S List of tallest structures in the Netherlands
1.2 nm W Landstede Sportcentrum
1.3 nm W Librije's Zusje (Zwolle)
1.4 nm W De Librije
1.5 nm W Sassenpoort
1.6 nm W Vrouwenhuis
1.7 nm SW Zwolle railway station
1.8 nm W Bouches-de-l'Yssel
2.0 nm W IJsselhallen
2.2 nm SW Windesheim University of Applied Sciences
2.2 nm W Zwollerkerspel
2.6 nm W Scania AB
2.6 nm W List of Volkswagen Group factories


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:27:03 2016