De Pol, Netherlands Page

Other names: Pol,De Polle

World:Netherlands:Overijssel
Latitude 52.8195 Longitude 6.0796 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 52° 49' 10N Long (DMS) 6° 4' 47E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1000

Weather Charts


De Pol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


De Pol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


De Pol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marijenkampen (0.8 nm)
Basserveld (1.5 nm)
Blesdijkerveld (1.8 nm)
De Blesse (2.1 nm)
Hoeve Utrecht (0.7 nm)
Willemsoord (0.6 nm)
Peperga (0.8 nm)
Hoeve Amsterdam (0.8 nm)
Lindehoeve (1.6 nm)
Overburen (1.9 nm)
Steggerda (2.2 nm)
Hermanshoeve (1.9 nm)
Baars (0.6 nm)
Eese (1.7 nm)
De Berg (1.8 nm)
Witte Paarden (0.6 nm)
Steenwijkerwold (1.1 nm)
Tuk (1.5 nm)
Verlaat (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42705 Closed Havelte Airport 6 nm E 110
FR42697 Small Glider Field De Voorst De Voorst 10 nm S 217
EHGG GRQ Medium EELDE Groningen 25 nm N 44 Corendon Airlines, Flybe, Nordica, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Transavia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EHAL Small Ameland Airport Ameland 40 nm N 339 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
EDWR BMK Small BORKUM Borkum 51 nm N 25 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E List of cities, towns and villages in Overijssel
0.6 nm SE Baars, Overijssel
0.8 nm N List of cities, towns and villages in Friesland
0.8 nm W Willemsoord, Steenwijkerland
1.3 nm S Steenwijkerwold
1.1 nm W Marijenkampen
2.2 nm N Steggerda
2.3 nm S Zuidveen
2.0 nm NW De Blesse
2.0 nm NW De Mars, De Blesse
2.0 nm SW Basse, Netherlands
2.6 nm SE Steenwijk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:42:40 2016