Axelsche Sassing, Netherlands Page

Other names: Axels Sassing,Sassing

World:Netherlands:Zeeland
Latitude 51.2667 Longitude 3.8667 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 51° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 3° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26119

Weather Charts


Axelsche Sassing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Axelsche Sassing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Axelsche Sassing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sluiskil (1.3 nm)
Stroodorpe (1.3 nm)
Zandstraat (2.0 nm)
Schapenbout (0.8 nm)
Magrette (1.6 nm)
Spui (2.0 nm)
Driewegen (3.1 nm)
Vaartwijk (1.5 nm)
Axel (1.5 nm)
Drieschouwen (1.8 nm)
Zwartenhoek (1.0 nm)
De Ratte (2.1 nm)
De Muis (1.9 nm)
Oude Polder (2.8 nm)
Reedijk (2.4 nm)
De Sterre (2.7 nm)
Zuiddorpe (2.3 nm)
Westdorpe (2.5 nm)
Oudenburgsesluis (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42694 Small Axel Glider Airfield Terneuzen 1 nm E 125
FR40580 Heli Ziekenhuis Zeeuws-Vlaanderen. Locatie De Honte Heliport Terneuzen 2 nm N 356
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 22 nm E 101 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
EBBR BRU Large BRUSSELS NATL Brussels 31 nm E 133 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germanwings, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nordica, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pacific Coastal, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Tailwind Airlines, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express , bmi regional
EHRD RTM Medium ROTTERDAM Rotterdam 46 nm N 26 British Airways, CityJet, Corendon Airlines, Flybe, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE List of cities, towns and villages in Zeeland
2.1 nm S German ocean-going torpedo boats of World War I
3.2 nm SW Sas van Gent
4.4 nm NW Zeelandic Flanders
4.4 nm NW HMS Valentine (L69)
5.2 nm N Eendragt, Zeeland
4.3 nm SE Koewacht


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:05:14 2016