't Hart, Netherlands Page

Other names: ’t Hart

World:Netherlands:Utrecht
Latitude 52.1825 Longitude 5.2766 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 52° 10' 57N Long (DMS) 5° 16' 36E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72506

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

't Hart Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


't Hart Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


't Hart Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pijnenburg (1.2 nm)
't Hoge Erf (1.9 nm)
Lage-Vuursche (2.2 nm)
Soestdijk (0.6 nm)
Baarn (1.8 nm)
Eembrugge (3.0 nm)
Eng (0.8 nm)
Soest (1.0 nm)
Grote Melm (1.3 nm)
De Birk (2.5 nm)
Wieksloot (1.0 nm)
Soesterveen (1.0 nm)
Hees (1.3 nm)
De Zoom (1.9 nm)
Soest-Zuid (1.6 nm)
De Paltz (2.6 nm)
Soestduinen (2.5 nm)
Den Dolder (2.7 nm)
Ons Belang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EHSB UTC Closed SOESTERBERG Utrecht 3 nm S 180
EHHV Small Hilversum Airport Hilversum 4 nm W 276
EHAM AMS Large SCHIPHOL Amsterdam 20 nm W 292 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Astana, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Arkia , Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., CityJet, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Coyne Airways, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Georgian Airways, HOP!, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Jet Airways, Jet2.com, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Kalitta Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MASkargo, MNG Airlines, Martinair, Meridiana, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Portugália , Qatar Airways , RAF-Avia, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Southern Air, Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Surinam Airways , Swiss International Air Lines AG, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت
EHEH EIN Large EINDHOVEN Eindhoven 44 nm S 175 Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EHRD RTM Medium ROTTERDAM Rotterdam 33 nm W 246 British Airways, CityJet, Corendon Airlines, Flybe, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Soestdijk Palace
0.7 nm N Soestdijk
0.6 nm NE List of cities, towns and villages in Utrecht
1.6 nm N Den Dolder–Baarn railway
2.1 nm SE Soestduinen
1.7 nm W Equestrian at the 1928 Summer Olympics
2.9 nm S Soesterberg Air Base
1.8 nm W Drakensteyn Castle
1.8 nm W List of castles in the Netherlands
2.5 nm NE Eembrugge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:53:52 2016