Logt, Netherlands Page

Other names: Locht

Latitude 51.5833 Longitude 5.7000 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 51° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 5° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24487
Mid-range map of Logt Large range map of Logt

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Berkhoek (0.4 nm)
De Wind (0.8 nm)
Peelstraat (1.0 nm)
Leurke (1.1 nm)
Esdonk (1.2 nm)
Arendsnest (0.8 nm)
Donk (1.2 nm)
De Run (1.2 nm)
Burgt (1.6 nm)
Boekel (1.5 nm)
Heide (2.0 nm)
Handel (0.7 nm) Verreheide (0.5 nm)
Doonheide (1.0 nm)
Deelse Kampen (1.0 nm)
Molenbroek (1.3 nm)
Groeskuilen (1.2 nm)
Wolfsbosch (1.3 nm)
Boekend (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EHVK UDE Medium VOLKEL Uden 4 nm N 4
EHDP Medium De Peel Air Base Venray 7 nm E 124
FR44465 Closed Eindhoven Heliport 12 nm S 221
EHEH EIN Large EINDHOVEN Eindhoven 14 nm W 236 Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDLV NRN Medium NIEDERRHEIN Weeze 16 nm E 85 Ryanair, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N List of cities, towns and villages in North Brabant
0.6 nm E Huize Padua
2.0 nm S Gemert
1.6 nm NE Venhorst
3.2 nm N Heikant, Uden
4.4 nm N List of airports in the Netherlands
4.5 nm N Satellite map images with missing or unclear data

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:02:14 2016