Goirke, Netherlands Page

Other names: Het Goirke,Goorke

World:Netherlands:Noord-Brabant
Latitude 51.5720 Longitude 5.0847 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 51° 34' 19N Long (DMS) 5° 5' 5E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 140600
Mid-range map of Goirke Large range map of Goirke

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasselt (0.5 nm)
't Zand (1.1 nm)
Lijnsheike (0.7 nm)
Heikant (0.8 nm)
Stokhasselt (1.0 nm)
Quirijnstok (0.9 nm)
Rugdijk (1.3 nm)
Hazennest (1.3 nm)
Kouwenberg (1.7 nm)
Houtsestraat (1.8 nm)
Tilburg (0.9 nm)
Loven (1.1 nm)
Veldhoven (0.3 nm)
Groeseind (0.3 nm)
Noordhoek (1.0 nm)
Oerle (1.3 nm)
Heike (1.3 nm)
Broekhoven (1.5 nm)
Korvel (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40568 Heli St. Elisabeth Ziekenhuis Heliport Tilburg 2 nm S 159
EHGR GLZ Medium GILZE RIJEN Breda 5 nm W 267
EHEH EIN Large EINDHOVEN Eindhoven 13 nm E 123 Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 32 nm W 225 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
EHRD RTM Medium ROTTERDAM Rotterdam 33 nm W 314 British Airways, CityJet, Corendon Airlines, Flybe, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW De Pont Museum of Contemporary Art
0.6 nm SW List of cities, towns and villages in North Brabant
0.7 nm S StadsHeer
0.9 nm S 013
0.9 nm S Roadburn Festival
1.0 nm S City Hall of Tilburg
0.8 nm W De Oliemeulen
1.0 nm SW Westpoint Tower
1.0 nm SW List of tallest structures in the Netherlands
1.8 nm S Willem II College
1.6 nm SE 2005 European Cross Country Championships
1.9 nm S Koning Willem II Stadion
1.9 nm S 2005 FIFA World Youth Championship
1.7 nm W Tilburg University
1.9 nm W Dierenpark Tilburg
2.3 nm SE De Koningshoeven Brewery
2.4 nm SE Koningshoeven Abbey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:59:16 2016