Duiksehoef, Netherlands Page

Other names: Duikschehoeven,Duikse Hoeven

World:Netherlands:Noord-Brabant
Latitude 51.6395 Longitude 5.0442 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 51° 38' 22N Long (DMS) 5° 2' 39E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67247

Weather Charts


Duiksehoef Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duiksehoef Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duiksehoef Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
De Moer (1.5 nm)
Dongense Vaart (1.7 nm)
Hooge Zandschel (1.8 nm)
De Efteling (0.7 nm)
Hil (1.1 nm)
Sprangsevaart (1.4 nm)
Horst (1.6 nm)
Vrijhoeve-Capelle (1.7 nm)
Sprang (1.8 nm)
Kaatsheuvel (1.8 nm)
Rechtvaart (1.9 nm)
Loonschedijk (1.9 nm)
Lage Zandschel (1.9 nm)
Loonshoekje (2.1 nm)
Besoijen (2.9 nm)
Loon op Zand (1.2 nm)
Klokkenberg (2.0 nm)
Heikant (0.4 nm)
Kraanven (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40568 Heli St. Elisabeth Ziekenhuis Heliport Tilburg 6 nm S 159
EHGR GLZ Medium GILZE RIJEN Breda 6 nm S 224
EHEH EIN Large EINDHOVEN Eindhoven 16 nm E 132 Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EHRD RTM Medium ROTTERDAM Rotterdam 29 nm W 310 British Airways, CityJet, Corendon Airlines, Flybe, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, bmi regional
EHAM AMS Large SCHIPHOL Amsterdam 41 nm N 345 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Astana, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Arkia , Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., CityJet, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Coyne Airways, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Georgian Airways, HOP!, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Jet Airways, Jet2.com, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Kalitta Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MASkargo, MNG Airlines, Martinair, Meridiana, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Portugália , Qatar Airways , RAF-Avia, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Southern Air, Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Surinam Airways , Swiss International Air Lines AG, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N List of cities, towns and villages in North Brabant
0.4 nm N Fata Morgana (Efteling)
0.5 nm N Aquanura
0.5 nm N Efteling Theatre
0.5 nm NE Piraña (Efteling)
0.5 nm N Flying Dutchman (Efteling)
0.5 nm N Bob Track
0.6 nm N PandaVision
0.6 nm N List of movie theaters
0.6 nm N Haunted Castle (Efteling)
0.5 nm NE Pegasus (Efteling)
0.5 nm NE George and the Dragon (roller coaster)
0.7 nm N Efteling
0.7 nm N Fairy Tale Forest
0.6 nm NE Python (Efteling)
0.7 nm N Steam Carousel (Efteling)
0.7 nm N Diorama (Efteling)
0.7 nm N Pagoda (Efteling)
0.7 nm NE Half Moon (Efteling)
0.8 nm N Dreamflight


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:02:36 2016