Venray, Netherlands Page

Other names: Venraai,Venraij

World:Netherlands:Provincie Limburg
Latitude 51.5333 Longitude 5.9833 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 51° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 5° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28704
Google links for Venray Google links for Venray, Netherlands
Mid-range map of Venray Large range map of Venray
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zwarteklef (0.6 nm)
Brabander (0.6 nm)
Hiept (1.2 nm)
Endepoel (1.2 nm)
Beek (1.2 nm)
Smakt (2.1 nm)
Loobeek (2.1 nm)
Holthees (2.1 nm)
Boshuizen (0.6 nm)
Oostrum (1.2 nm)
Wieen (1.0 nm)
Leunen (1.0 nm)
Veltum (1.2 nm)
Brukske (1.2 nm)
Overbroek (2.0 nm)
Scheide (2.1 nm)
Schoor (2.1 nm)
Laagriebroek (2.1 nm)
Volen (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EHDP Medium De Peel Air Base Venray 4 nm W 258
EDLV NRN Medium NIEDERRHEIN Weeze 7 nm E 55 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Wizz Air
EDLG Small Goch-Asperden Airport Goch 10 nm N 25
FR33069 Heli Viecuri Medisch Centrum Voor Noord-Limburg Heliport Venlo 12 nm S 148
EHEH EIN Large EINDHOVEN Eindhoven 23 nm W 257 Aer Lingus,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Transavia.com,VLM Airlines,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Venray
0.0 nm NE List of cities, towns and villages in Dutch Limburg, M-Z
1.0 nm S List of cities, towns and villages in Dutch Limburg, A-L
1.0 nm S List of cities, towns and villages in Dutch Limburg, M-Z
0.6 nm W List of cities, towns and villages in Dutch Limburg, A-L
0.6 nm W List of cities, towns and villages in Dutch Limburg, M-Z
0.6 nm E List of cities, towns and villages in Dutch Limburg, A-L
2.0 nm S List of cities, towns and villages in Dutch Limburg, M-Z
1.2 nm W List of cities, towns and villages in Dutch Limburg, A-L
1.2 nm E List of cities, towns and villages in Dutch Limburg, M-Z
2.1 nm S List of cities, towns and villages in Dutch Limburg, M-Z
2.1 nm S List of cities, towns and villages in Dutch Limburg, A-L
2.1 nm S List of cities, towns and villages in Dutch Limburg, M-Z
2.1 nm N Holthees
2.1 nm N List of cities, towns and villages in Dutch Limburg, A-L
2.1 nm N List of cities, towns and villages in Dutch Limburg, M-Z
1.5 nm W Beek (Venray)
2.4 nm NW Battle of Overloon
2.4 nm NW Overloon War Museum
2.4 nm SW Heide (Venray)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010